Seaside Park Real Estate

Seaside Park - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Seaside Park: $2,669,300 / County Avg $989,900

270%

Avg Taxes in Seaside Park: $15,500 / County Avg $87,300

18%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Seaside Park: 2,168 / County Avg 2,084

104%

Avg Price per/sqft in Seaside Park:$1231 / County Avg $475

259%

Avg Year Built in Seaside Park: 1977 / County Avg 1983

100%

Avg Days on Website in Seaside Park: 231 / County Avg 68

340%

Seaside Park Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Seaside Park NJ
None
Seaside Park
Neighborhoods in Seaside Park NJ
None
Seagull Ocn Front Estate
White Sands